NHL Draft 2007 (Part 2)

There are 211 total players drafted on NHL for 07.

Round 2

PICK TEAM NAME CLUB (LEAGUE) POS SHOOTS/ CATCHES






31 BUF (from PHI) T.J BRENNAN ST. JOHN’S (QMJHL) D L
32 PHX BRETT MACLEAN OSHAWA (OHL) LW R
33 VAN (from L.A) TAYLOR ELLINGTON EVERETT (WHL) D L
34 WSH JOSH GODFREY SAULT STE. MARIE (OHL) D R
35 BOS (from CHI) TOMMY CROSS WESTMINSTER (HIGH-CT) D L
36 PHX (from EDM) JOEL GISTEDT FROLUNDA (SWEDEN) G L
37 CBJ STEFAN LEGEIN MISSISSAUGA (OHL) RW R
38 CHI (from BOS) WILLIAM SWEATT COLORADO COLLEGE (WCHA) LW L
39 STL SIMON HJALMARSSON FROLUNDA JR. (SWE-JR) RW L
40 FLA MICHAL REPIK VANCOUVER (WHL) RW R
41 PHI (from CAR) KEVIN MARSHALL LEWISTON (QMJHL) D L
42 ANA (from MIN) ERIC TANGRADI BELLEVILLE (OHL) C L
43 MTL P.K. SUBBAN BELLEVILLE (OHL) D R
44 STL (from TOR) AARON PALUSHAJ DES MOINES (USHL) RW R
45 COL COLBY COHEN LINCOLN (USHL) D R
46 WSH (from NYI) TED RUTH USA U-18 (USDP) D R
47 T.B DANA TYRELL PRINCE GEORGE (WHL) C/RW L
48 NYR ANTOINE LAFLEUR PEI (QMJHL) G L
49 COL (from CGY) TREVOR CANN PETERBOROUGH (OHL) G L
50 DAL (from MIN) NICO SACCHETTI VIRGINIA (HIGH-MN) C R
51 PIT KEVEN VEILLEUX VICTORIAVILLE (QMJHL) C R
52 L.A (from DAL) OSCAR MOLLER CHILLIWACK (WHL) C R
53 CBJ (from S.J) WILL WEBER GAYLORD HS (HIGH-MI) D L
54 NSH JEREMY SMITH PLYMOUTH (OHL) G L
55 COL (from ATL) T.J. GALIARDI DARTMOUTH (ECAC) W L
56 CHI (from VAN) AKIM ALIU SUDBURY (OHL) C/RW R
57 N.J MIKE HOEFFEL USA U-18 (USDP) W L
58 NSH (from DET) NICK SPALING KITCHENER (OHL) C L
59 BUF DREW SCHIESTEL MISSISSAUGA (OHL) D R
60 OTT RUSLAN BASHKIROV QUEBEC (QMJHL) LW L
61 L.A (from ANA) WAYNE SIMMONDS OWEN SOUND (OHL) RW R

Round 3

PICK TEAM NAME CLUB (LEAGUE) POS SHOOTS/ CATCHES






62 NYI (from PHI) MARK KATIC SARNIA (OHL) D L
63 ANA (from PHX) MAXIME MACENAUER ROUYN-NORANDA (QMJHL) C L
64 DAL (from L.A) SERGEI KOROSTIN DYNAMO MOSCOW (RUSSIA) RW L
65 MTL (from WSH) OLIVIER FORTIER RIMOUSKI (QMJHL) C L
66 PHI (from CHI) GARRETT KLOTZ SASKATOON (WHL) LW L
67 ATL (from EDM) SPENCER MACHACEK VANCOUVER (WHL) RW R
68 CBJ JAKE HANSEN SIOUX FALLS (USHL) W R
69 CHI (from BOS) MAXIME TANGUAY RIMOUSKI (QMJHL) C L
70 CGY (from STL) JOHN NEGRIN KOOTENAY (WHL) D L
71 FLA EVGENI DADONOV CHELYABINSK (RUSSIA) RW L
72 CAR DRAYSON BOWMAN SPOKANE (WHL) C/LW L
73 MTL YANNICK WEBER KITCHENER (OHL) D R
74 TOR DALE MITCHELL OSHAWA (OHL) RW R
75 T.B (from COL) LUCA CUNTI DUBENDORF (SWISS-3) C/LW L
76 NYI JASON GREGOIRE LINCOLN (USHL) LW L
77 T.B ALEXANDER KILLORN DEERFIELD (HIGH-MA) C L
78 PIT (from NYR) ROBERT BORTUZZO KITCHENER (OHL) D R
79 N.J (from CGY) NICK PALMIERI ERIE (OHL) RW R
80 PIT (from MIN) CASEY PIERRO-ZABOTEL MERRITT (BCHL) C L
81 NSH (from PIT) RYAN THANG U OF NOTRE DAME (CCHA) LW R
82 L.A (from DAL) BRYAN CAMERON BELLEVILLE (OHL) C/RW R
83 S.J TIMO PIELMEIER KOLN JR. (GERMAN-JR.) G L
84 WSH (from NSH) PHIL DESIMONE SIOUX CITY (USHL) C L
85 STL (from ATL) BRETT SONNE CALGARY (WHL) C/LW L
86 CHI (from VAN) JOSH UNICE USA U-18 (USDP) G L
87 N.J CORBIN MCPHERSON COWICHAN VALLEY (BCHL) D R
88 DET JOAKIM ANDERSSON FROLUNDA JR. (SWE-JR) C L
89 BUF COREY TROPP SIOUX FALLS (USHL) RW R
90 OTT LOUIE CAPORUSSO ST. MICHAELS (OPJRA) C/LW L
91 S.J (from ANA) TYSON SEXSMITH VANCOUVER (WHL) G L

Round 4

PICK TEAM NAME CLUB (LEAGUE) POS SHOOTS/ CATCHES






92 ANA (from PHI) JUSTIN VAIVE USA U-18 (USDP) LW L
93 ANA (from PHX) STEVEN KAMPFER U OF MICHIGAN (CCHA) D R
94 CBJ (from L.A) MAXIM MAYOROV LENINOGORSK (RUSSIA-2) W L
95 L.A (from WSH) ALEC MARTINEZ MIAMI U. (CCHA) D L
96 STL (from CHI) CADE FAIRCHILD USA U-18 (USDP) D L
97 EDM LINUS OMARK LULEA (SWEDEN) W L
98 ANA (from CBJ) SEBASTIAN STEFANISZIN EISBAREN BERLIN (GERMANY) G L
99 TOR (from BOS) MATT FRATTIN FORT SASKATCHEWAN (AJHL) RW R
100 STL TRAVIS ERSTAD LINCOLN (USHL) C/RW R
101 FLA (from FLA) MATT RUST USA U-18 (USDP) C L
102 CAR JUSTIN MCCRAE SASKATOON (WHL) C R
103 PHX (from MTL) VLADIMIR RUZICKA SLAVIA (CZREP) C L
104 TOR BEN WINNETT SALMON ARM (BCHL) LW R
105 COL BRAD MALONE SIOUX FALLS (USHL) C/LW L
106 NYI MAXIM GRATCHEV RIMOUSKI (QMJHL) LW L
107 T.B MITCH FADDEN LETHBRIDGE (WHL) C L
108 WSH (from NYR) BRETT BRUNETEAU OMAHA (USHL) C L
109 L.A (from CGY) DWIGHT KING LETHBRIDGE (WHL) C/LW L
110 MIN JUSTIN FALK SPOKANE (WHL) D L
111 PIT LUCA CAPUTI MISSISSAUGA (OHL) LW L
112 DAL COLTON SCEVIOUR PORTLAND (WHL) C/RW R
113 COL (from S.J) KENT PATTERSON CEDAR RAPIDS (USHL) G L
114 NSH BEN RYAN DES MOINES (USHL) C R
115 ATL NIKLAS LUCENIUS TAPPARA (FINLAND) C L
116 CGY (from VAN) KEITH AULIE BRANDON (WHL) D L
117 N.J MATT HALISCHUK KITCHENER (OHL) RW R
118 PIT (from DET) ALEX GRANT SAINT JOHN (QMJHL) D R
119 NSH (from BUF) MARK SANTORELLI CHILLIWACK (WHL) C R
120 OTT BEN BLOOD SHAT.ST.MARY’S (HIGH-MN) D L
121 ANA MATTIAS MODIG LULEA (SWEDEN) G L

Round 5

PICK TEAM NAME CLUB (LEAGUE) POS SHOOTS/ CATCHES






122 PHI MARIO KEMPE ST. JOHN’S (QMJHL) RW L
123 PHX MAXIM GONCHAROV CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-3) D R
124 L.A LINDEN ROWAT REGINA (WHL) G L
125 WSH BRETT LEFFLER REGINA (WHL) RW R
126 CHI JOSEPH LAVIN USA U-18 (USDP) D L
127 EDM MILAN KYTNAR TOPOLCANY (SLOVAK-2) C L
128 DAL (from CBJ) AUSTIN SMITH THE GUNNERY (HIGH-CT) RW R
129 DAL (from BOS) JAMIE BENN VICTORIA (BCHL) LW L
130 BOS (from STL) DENIS REUL HEILBRONN (GERMAN-3) D R
131 FLA JOHN LEE WATERLOO (USHL) D R
132 CAR CHRIS TERRY PLYMOUTH (OHL) LW L
133 MTL JOE STEJSKAL GRAND RAPIDS (HIGH-MN) D R
134 TOR JURAJ MIKUS TRENCIN (SLOVAKIA) D L
135 COL PAUL CAREY SALISBURY (HIGH-CT) C L
136 DAL (from NYI) ONDREJ ROMAN SPOKANE (WHL) C L
137 L.A (from T.B) JOSHUA TURNBULL WATERLOO (USHL) C R
138 NYR MAX CAMPBELL STRATHROY (WJRB) C L
139 BUF (from CGY) BRADLEY EIDSNESS OKOTOKS (AJHL) G L
140 MIN CODY ALMOND KELOWNA (WHL) C L
141 PIT JAKE MUZZIN SAULT STE. MARIE (OHL) D L
142 MTL (from DAL) ANDREW CONBOY OMAHA (USHL) LW L
143 CGY (from S.J) MICKEY RENAUD WINDSOR (OHL) C L
144 NSH ANDREAS THURESSON MALMO (SWEDEN) W R
145 VAN (from ATL) CHARLES-ANTOINE MESSIER BAIE-COMEAU (QMJHL) C L
146 VAN ILJA KABLUKOV CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-3) W L
147 BUF (from N.J) JEAN-SIMON ALLARD ST. JOHN’S (QMJHL) C R
148 DET RANDY CAMERON MONCTON (QMJHL) C R
149 DAL (from BUF) MICHAEL NEAL BELLEVILLE (OHL) LW L
150 T.B (from OTT) MATT MARSHALL NOBLES (HIGH-MA) C/RW R
151 ANA BRETT MORRISON PEI (QMJHL) C L

Round 6

PICK TEAM NAME CLUB (LEAGUE) POS SHOOTS/ CATCHES






152 PHI JONATHON KALINSKI
LW
153 PHX SCOTT DARLING CAPITAL DISTRICT (EJHL) G L
154 WSH (from L.A) DAN DUNN WELLINGTON (OPJRA) G L
155 COL (from WSH) JENS HELLGREN FROLUNDA JR. (SWE-JR.) D L
156 CHI RICHARD GREENOP WINDSOR (OHL) C R
157 EDM WILLIAM QUIST TINGSRYD (SWEDEN-3) W L
158 CBJ ALLEN YORK CAMROSE (AJHL) G L
159 BOS ALAIN GOULET AURORA (OPJRA) D R
160 STL ANTHONY PELUSO ERIE (OHL) D R
161 PHI (from FLA) PATRICK MAROON ST. LOUIS (NAHL) LW L
162 CAR BRETT BELLEMORE PLYMOUTH (OHL) D R
163 MTL NICHLAS TORP HV 71 JR. (SWE-JR.) D L
164 TOR CHRISTOPHER DIDOMENICO SAINT JOHN (QMJHL) C R
165 S.J (from COL) PATRIK ZACKRISSON ROGLE (SWEDEN-2) W L
166 NYI BLAKE KESSEL WATERLOO (USHL) D R
167 T.B JOHAN HARJU LULEA (SWEDEN) LW L
168 NYR CARL HAGELIN SODERTALJE JR. (SWE-JR.) LW L
169 BOS (from CGY) RADIM OSTRCIL VSETIN (CZREP) D L
170 MIN HARRI ILVONEN TAPPARA JR. (FINLAND-JR.) D L
171 PIT DUSTIN JEFFREY SAULT STE. MARIE (OHL) C L
172 DAL LUKE GAZDIC ERIE (OHL) LW L
173 S.J NICK BONINO AVON OLD FARMS (HIGH-CT) C L
174 NSH ROBERT DIETRICH DUSSELDORF (GERMANY) D R
175 ATL JOHN ALBERT USA U-18 (USDP) C L
176 VAN TAYLOR MATSON DES MOINES (USHL) C R
177 N.J VILI SOPANEN PELICANS (FINLAND) W R
178 DET ZACK TORQUATO ERIE (OHL) C R
179 BUF PAUL BYRON GATINEAU (QMJHL) C L
180 WSH (from OTT) JUSTIN TAYLOR LONDON (OHL) C L
181 FLA (from ANA) COREY SYVRET GUELPH (OHL) D L

Round 7

PICK TEAM NAME CLUB (LEAGUE) POS SHOOTS/ CATCHES






182 PHI BRAD PHILLIPS USA U-18 (USDP) G L
183 T.B (from PHX) TORRIE JUNG KELOWNA (WHL) G L
184 L.A JOSH KIDD ERIE (OHL) D R
185 WSH NICK LARSON OMAHA (USHL) C R
186 CGY (from CHI) C.J. SEVERYN USA U-18 (USDP) LW L
187 BUF (from EDM) NICK ENO GREEN MOUNTAIN (EJHL) G L
188 L.A (from CBJ) MATT FILLIER ST. JOHN’S (QMJHL) C/LW L
189 BOS JORDAN KNACKSTEDT MOOSE JAW (WHL) RW R
190 STL TREVOR NILL COMPUWARE MIDGET (MWEHL) C R
191 FLA RYAN WATSON CAMBRIDGE (MWJRB) LW L
192 MTL (from CAR) SCOTT KISHEL VIRGINIA – USHSW (HIGH-MN) D L
193 NYR (from MTL) DAVID SKOKAN RIMOUSKI (QMJHL) C L
194 TOR CARL GUNNARSSON LINKOPING (SWEDEN) D L
195 COL JOHAN ALCEN BRYNAS (SWEDEN) W L
196 NYI SIMON LACROIX SHAWINIGAN (QMJHL) D R
197 T.B MICHAEL WARD LEWISTON (QMJHL) D L
198 NYR DANNY HOBBS OHIO (USHL) C/RW L
199 WSH (from CGY) ANDREW GLASS NOBLES (HIGH-MA) LW L
200 MIN CARSON MCMILLAN CALGARY (WHL) RW R
201 S.J (from PIT) JUSTIN BRAUN MASS-AMHERST (H-EAST) D R
202 FLA (from DAL) SERGEI GAYDUCHENKO YAROSLAVL 2 (RUSSIA-3) G L
203 S.J FRAZER MCLAREN PORTLAND (WHL) LW L
204 NSH ATTE ENGREN LUKKO (FINLAND) G L
205 ATL PAUL POSTMA SWIFT CURRENT (WHL) D R
206 VAN DAN GENDUR EVERETT (WHL) RW R
207 N.J RYAN MOLLE SWIFT CURRENT (WHL) D R
208 DET BRYAN RUFENACH LINDSAY (OPJRA) D L
209 BUF DREW MACKENZIE TAFT SCHOOL (HIGH-CT) D L
210 T.B (from OTT) JUSTIN COURTNALL BURNABY (BCHL) LW L
211 CBJ TRENT VOGELHUBER ST. LOUIS (NAHL) ? RW R

Source: NHL.com

Advertisements

About Anthony Lasala

When i'm not playing sports video games, you might spot me playing Yu Gi Oh 5DS on Xbox Live.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: